Hudson County  »  07310  »  Town Square Pl  »  110 Town Square Pl

110 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City
Zip code 07310
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 7302.02
Lot 1
Neighborhood Newport

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.96

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City

What is the assessed value of 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,090,900, the tax amount paid for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 is $142,222.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $136,010
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,090,900

Assessment History for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,090,900 $6,090,900 2.233 $136,010 -0.62%
2023 $6,090,900 $6,090,900 2.247 $136,863 +6.09%
2022 $6,090,900 $6,090,900 2.118 $129,005 +32.04%
2021 $6,090,900 $6,090,900 1.604 $97,698 -0.37%
2020 $6,090,900 $6,090,900 1.61 $98,063 +4.55%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
World of ABC the Waldo School NR Private PK-8 129 0.42
World of ABC the Waldo School NR Private PK-8 129 0.42
World Of ABC/The Waldo School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Explore 2000 Middle School 8 Public 6-8 152 0.37