1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 111
Lot 10.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro

Sale date 06/15/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,076

Lot & Building Information for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 16.9

Other Property Data for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro

• • Improvements for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro

What is the assessed value of 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,454,600, the tax amount paid for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro, NJ is $34,020.

When was 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro, NJ was last sold in 06/15/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2016 $1

Title Documents for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,021
Current property tax $35,076
Market value $2,454,600

Assessment History for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,454,600 $2,454,600 1.386 $34,021 -0.13%
2024 $2,440,300 $2,440,300 1.396 $34,067 +0.08%
2023 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 1.48 $34,040 -7.62%
2022 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 1.602 $36,846 -23.30%
2021 $2,568,800 $2,568,800 1.87 $48,037 -3.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro

Here are the neighbors for 1660 Wayside Road, Tinton Falls Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 3,090 07/31/2020 $849,000
101 Corregidor Rd, Eatontown 20,000 03/13/2024 $1
20 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 3,355 04/17/2018 $1,020,698
4 Puma Pl, Asbury Park 2,898 10/18/2019 $722,252
6 Puma Pl, Asbury Park 3,521 12/30/2019 $749,000
7 Puma Pl, Asbury Park 3,449 04/21/2025 $1,200,000
5 Puma Pl, Asbury Park 2,929 11/23/2021 $1
3 Puma Pl, Asbury Park 2,885 05/19/2020 $648,456
1 Puma Pl, Asbury Park 2,173 06/15/2021 $1
2 Puma Pl, Asbury Park 3,882 03/10/2022 $759,000
9 Puma Pl, Asbury Park 08/19/2020 $1