Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Morgan CT  »  11 Morgan CT

11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 76.02
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown

Sale date 05/08/2019
Sale price $778,261
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,291

Lot & Building Information for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,002
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,132,100, the tax amount paid for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $15,690.

When was 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 05/08/2019 for $778,261.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2019 $778,261
01/10/2019 $1
07/18/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
05/08/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/08/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/10/2019 - D
01/25/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/18/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/20/2017 - D
03/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,804
Current property tax $16,291
Market value $1,132,100

Assessment History for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $908,100 $908,100 1.396 $12,677 +0.82%
2023 $849,600 $849,600 1.48 $12,574 -0.17%
2022 $786,200 $786,200 1.602 $12,595 -12.08%
2021 $766,100 $766,100 1.87 $14,326 -3.46%
2020 $766,100 $766,100 1.937 $14,839 +851.28%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 11 Morgan Court, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,616 07/20/2017 $770,250
9 Northcrest Dr, Eatontown 2,126 11/20/2020 $750,000
16 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,739 10/01/2020 $819,000
7 Monterey Bay Ln, Eatontown 2,587 08/23/2017 $781,582
9 Monterey Bay Ln, Eatontown 2,936 08/03/2017 $779,279
31 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,508 03/13/2017 $708,792
43 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,964 02/07/2020 $775,000
17 Northcrest Dr, Eatontown 2,768 10/14/2016 $765,982
9 Morgan CT, Eatontown 3,050 06/27/2019 $930,044
25 Northcrest Dr, Eatontown 2,072 05/01/2018 $707,667
27 Northcrest Dr, Eatontown 3,446 10/27/2017 $885,732
29 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 1,817 09/06/2017 $626,700
33 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 1,870 04/05/2018 $725,454
29 Northcrest Dr, Eatontown 2,097 10/18/2017 $701,608
31 Northcrest Dr, Eatontown 3,144 02/14/2020 $10
21 Northcrest Dr, Eatontown 2,932 07/13/2018 $807,661
33 Northcrest Dr, Eatontown 3,188 10/05/2017 $954,350
14 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 3,119 11/30/2021 $929,000
13 Northcrest Dr, Eatontown 2,579 03/13/2024 $1
23 Northcrest Dr, Eatontown 1,947 10/14/2021 $739,000