Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Sunset Dr  »  41 Sunset Dr

41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 76.03
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Sale date 02/26/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,062

Lot & Building Information for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,929
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 2017

Other Property Data for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,929 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,194,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $16,548.

When was 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 02/26/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2019 $1
01/24/2018 $762,918
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/26/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/24/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,549
Current property tax $17,062
Market value $1,194,000

Assessment History for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,194,000 $1,194,000 1.386 $16,549 +12.49%
2024 $1,053,800 $1,053,800 1.396 $14,711 +4.66%
2023 $949,700 $949,700 1.48 $14,056 +0.70%
2022 $871,300 $871,300 1.602 $13,958 -6.03%
2021 $794,300 $794,300 1.87 $14,853 -3.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 41 Sunset Drive, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,810 07/11/2018 $1
25 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,002 10/04/2024 $1
18 Manzo CT, Eatontown 2,929 12/18/2018 $645,900
45 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,616 07/20/2017 $770,250
35 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 3,032 08/21/2017 $818,377
31 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,508 03/13/2017 $708,792
9 Monterey Bay Ln, Eatontown 2,936 08/03/2017 $779,279
21 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 1,995 07/31/2018 $715,533
43 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,964 02/07/2020 $775,000
12 Manzo CT, Eatontown 3,508 06/29/2018 $850,000
16 Manzo CT, Eatontown 2,860 05/29/2018 $690,376
22 Manzo CT, Eatontown 3,508
39 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,783 07/17/2019 $739,000
20 Manzo CT, Eatontown 09/17/2020 $1
11 Manzo CT, Eatontown 2,669 08/31/2018 $639,000
37 Sunset Dr, Tinton Falls Boro 1,945 04/04/2018 $715,870
29 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 1,817 09/06/2017 $626,700
33 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 1,870 04/05/2018 $725,454
14 Manzo CT, Eatontown 2,929 11/07/2018 $749,900
5 Monterey Bay Ln, Eatontown 09/13/2018 $1