Monmouth County  »  07704  »  McCarter Ave  »  58 McCarter Ave

58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven
Zip code 07704
County Monmouth
Municipality Fair Haven Borough
Block 77
Lot 41.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Sale date 03/15/2019
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,052

Lot & Building Information for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Building sqft 2,660
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

• • Improvements for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704?

58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,755,600, the tax amount paid for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $25,052.

When was 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was last sold in 03/15/2019 for $1,275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2019 $1,275,000
07/13/2017 $1
04/26/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
06/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
03/15/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
03/15/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/13/2017 - D
08/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,052
Market value $1,755,600

Assessment History for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,755,600 $1,755,600 1.427 $25,052 +2.41%
2024 $1,665,300 $1,665,300 1.469 $24,463 -0.08%
2023 $1,555,400 $1,555,400 1.574 $24,482 -1.92%
2022 $1,461,400 $1,461,400 1.708 $24,961 +5.06%
2021 $1,280,800 $1,280,800 1.855 $23,759 +0.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Here are the neighbors for 58 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Hance Rd, Fair Haven 2,178 07/06/2021 $999,999
25 Colonial CT, Fair Haven 2,323 06/04/2024 $1
11 Church St, Fair Haven 2,398 03/03/2017 $999,999
26 Colonial CT, Fair Haven 2,176 11/06/2020 $975,000
121 Hance Rd, Fair Haven 2,240 07/06/2021 $999,999
15 Church St, Fair Haven 2,238 05/22/2025 $1,690,000
7 Church St, Fair Haven 3,019 10/06/2017 $1,155,000