Nassau County  »  11560  »  Mindy CT  »  10 Mindy CT

10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, NY 11560 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, NY 11560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley
Zip code 11560
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Lattingtown
Parcel ID 30-46-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley

Sale date 07/11/2024
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $46,198

Lot & Building Information for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley

Building sqft 5,659
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.825
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley

• • Improvements for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, NY 11560?

10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was built in 2022 and has a total of 5,659 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,639, the tax amount paid for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, NY 11560 is $61,481.

When was 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, NY 11560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was last sold in 07/11/2024 for $3,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2024 $3,250,000
08/13/2020 $913,999
06/10/2019 $1,280,097
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/28/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
07/11/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Deed
07/11/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/13/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Deed
03/02/2020 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Deed
06/10/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/27/1997 - D
07/15/1997 - R
Deed
06/27/1996 - D
07/22/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, NY 11560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $61,482
Current property tax $46,199
Tax class
Market value $2,639,000
Assessed value $2,639
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,639,000 $2,639 2277.503 $60,103 +58.02%
2024 $1,624,461 $1,571 2421.051 $38,035 -1.06%
2023 $1,530,000 $1,530 2512.493 $38,441 -11.62%
2022 $1,624,000 $1,624 2678.213 $43,494 -6.05%
2021 $1,563,000 $1,563 2961.882 $46,294 +12.26%

Permits for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Mindy Court, Locust Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Locust Valley Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 227 1.00
Ann Macarthur Primary NR Public K-2 200 1.04
Gribbin School NR Public K-2 341 1.26
Portledge School NR Private PK-12 522 1.79
Portledge School NR Private PK-12 522 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Locust Valley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 472 0.68
Portledge School NR Private PK-12 522 1.79
Robert M Finley Middle School 5 Public 6-8 710 1.81
Friends Academy NR Private PK-12 765 1.83
North Shore Day School NR Private 0 2.11