1089 & 1093 Pacific Street & 1102 Atlantic Avenue - 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 Property Information
Address
| Building name | 1089 & 1093 Pacific Street & 1102 Atlantic Avenue |
| Primary address | 1089 & 1093 Pacific Street & 1102 Atlantic Avenue - 1102 Atlantic Avenue |
| Secondary address | 1091 Pacific St |
| Neighborhood | Crown Heights |
| Zip code | 11238 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01126-0029 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/07/2012 |
| Purchase price | $4,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $108,254 |
Lot & Building Information for 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 26,365 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5)
|
| Building sqft | 44,923 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 14 |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.75 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.42 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1091 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11238
- 1093-1095 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11238
- 1097-1105 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11238
About 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
This Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) located at 1089 & 1093 Pacific Street & 1102 Atlantic Avenue - 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 has a total of 44,923 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1089 & 1093 Pacific Street & 1102 Atlantic Avenue - 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238?1089 & 1093 Pacific Street & 1102 Atlantic Avenue - 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,593,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 14 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2012 | $4,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1089 & 1093 Pacific Street & 1102 Atlantic Avenue - 1089 & 1093 Pacific Street & 1102 Atlantic Avenue - 1102 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.