Nassau County  »  11791  »  Muttontown Rd  »  390 Muttontown Rd

390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 25-45-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset

Sale date 03/30/2012
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $28,509

Lot & Building Information for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset

Building sqft 5,161
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.022
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2021
Stories 1.7
Style Contemporary
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 2021 and has a total of 5,161 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,718, the tax amount paid for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, NY 11791 is $28,509.

When was 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 03/30/2012 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2012 $999,999

Title Documents for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/02/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/30/2012 - D
04/05/2012 - R
Deed
06/06/2007 - D
06/08/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,509
Tax class
Market value $1,718,000
Assessed value $1,718
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $874,000 $874 1626.006 $14,211 -7.01%
2024 $874,480 $874 1748.58 $15,283 -21.92%
2023 $1,080,000 $1,080 1812.244 $19,572 -20.94%
2022 $1,259,000 $1,259 1966.355 $24,756 -9.22%
2021 $1,250,000 $1,250 2181.608 $27,270 +54.23%

Permits for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Muttontown Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.20
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.20
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.37
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 1.61
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 1.61

Nearest middle schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.20
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.22
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.24
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.55