Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 148th Path  »  2710 SW 148th Path

2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Marpi Homes - Castellanos at Coral Way
Parcel ID 3049160560100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami

Sale date 07/08/2021
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami

Building sqft 4,050
Building class Private Parking -Recreation Area -Roadway: Common Area (9751)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami

• • Improvements for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, FL 33185?

2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2019 and has a total of 4,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328,539, the tax amount paid for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, FL 33185 is $5,562.

When was 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 07/08/2021 for $2,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2021 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2056
07/08/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed
01/10/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Agreement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,563
Current property tax $0
Market value $328,539
Assessed value $328,539

Assessment History for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $331,309 $331,309 16.9487 $5,615 -79.43%
2023 $1,600,880 $1,600,880 17.0541 $27,302 -0.10%
2022 $1,603,534 $1,603,534 17.0433 $27,330 +8.84%
2021 $1,583,249 $1,322,343 17.6056 $25,109 -10.21%
2020 $1,583,780 $1,202,130 17.6571 $27,965 +29.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2710 Southwest 148th Path, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.05
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.08
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 29 0.33
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 26 0.33
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.05