Miami-Dade County  »  10552 NW 78th Ter

10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530080181690

Sales & Tax Overview for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/09/2018
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,053

Lot & Building Information for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,310
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178?

10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,310 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497,794, the tax amount paid for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 is $9,053.

When was 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 08/09/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2018 $10
07/07/2017 $409,990
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/07/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Notice
07/07/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,053
Market value $570,350
Assessed value $497,794

Assessment History for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $570,350 $452,540 17.2373 $8,578 +9.25%
2023 $518,500 $411,400 17.3427 $7,852 +16.31%
2022 $414,800 $374,000 17.3319 $6,751 +9.61%
2021 $340,000 $340,000 18.1133 $6,159 +1.72%
2020 $340,000 $333,579 17.8082 $6,055 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10552 Northwest 78th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.49
Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.49
Doral International Academy of Math and Science 8 Charter K-8 816 0.69
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.90
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.90

Nearest middle schools