100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset |
| Zip code | 11791 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Muttontown |
| Parcel ID | 25-46-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset
| Building sqft | 2,720 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | East Norwich |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset
100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,056, the tax amount paid for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $17,523.
When was 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 08/05/2014 for $1,225,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2014 | $1,225,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $17,524 |
| Current property tax | $17,457 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,056,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,056 |
Assessment History for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242,000 | $1,242 | 1626.006 | $20,195 | -1.46% |
| 2024 | $1,415,452 | $1,172 | 1748.58 | $20,493 | -3.35% |
| 2023 | $1,170,000 | $1,170 | 1812.244 | $21,203 | -23.52% |
| 2022 | $1,410,000 | $1,410 | 1966.355 | $27,726 | -9.22% |
| 2021 | $1,400,000 | $1,400 | 2181.608 | $30,543 | +47.54% |
Permits for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset
The complete history of permits filed for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 1.35 |
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 1.35 |
| Village Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 415 | 1.52 |
| Berry Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 450 | 1.69 |
| Vernon School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 434 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.07 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 74 | 1.09 |
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 1.35 |
| Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 439 | 1.48 |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 2.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.07 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 74 | 1.09 |
| Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 439 | 1.48 |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 2.00 |
| Jericho Senior High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,258 | 2.16 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset
Here are the neighbors for 100 Hunters Drive, Syosset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Lea CT, Syosset | 1,790 | 01/09/2006 | |
| 205 Hunters Dr, Syosset | 2,848 | ||
| 130 Circle Rd, Syosset | 3,769 | 03/16/2020 | |
| 170 Circle Rd, Syosset | 6,148 | 06/22/1998 | $1,050,000 |
| 125 Hunters Dr, Syosset | 3,471 | 12/15/2021 | $1,050,000 |
| 80 Hunters Dr, Syosset | 3,532 | 06/30/2009 | |
| 100 Circle Rd, Syosset | 3,293 | 06/27/2025 | |
| 120 Circle Rd, Syosset | 2,662 | 05/28/2020 | $935,000 |
| 40 Circle Rd, Syosset | 7,103 | 07/26/2018 | $2,330,000 |
| 165 Hunters Dr, Syosset | 3,423 | 03/23/2018 | $940,000 |
| 150 Circle Rd, Syosset | 3,723 | 12/07/2018 | |
| 540 Muttontown Rd, Syosset | 06/05/2024 | $1,100,000 | |
| 80 Circle Rd, Syosset | 2,636 | ||
| 560 Muttontown Rd, Syosset | 6,319 | 05/01/2008 | |
| 3 Lea CT, Syosset | 5,114 | 07/20/2018 | $2,100,000 |
| 60 Circle Rd, Syosset | 3,293 | 07/15/2002 | $1,100,000 |
| 520 Muttontown Rd, Syosset | 2,921 | 06/29/2021 | $1,225,000 |
| 580 Muttontown Rd, Syosset | 3,842 | 02/04/2022 | |
| 145 Hunter Dr, Syosset | 3,271 | 07/24/2025 | $20,000 |
| 185 Hunters Dr, Syosset | 2,972 |