Miami-Dade County  »  6855 NW 103rd Ave

6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530170430340

Sales & Tax Overview for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/05/2017
Sale price $840,900
Arm's length
Property tax $14,712

Lot & Building Information for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,688
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.105
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $787,226, the tax amount paid for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 is $14,711.

When was 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 09/05/2017 for $840,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2017 $840,900

Title Documents for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2017 - D
09/06/2017 - R
Affidavit
09/05/2017 - D
09/06/2017 - R
Waiver
09/05/2017 - D
09/06/2017 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,712
Market value $961,458
Assessed value $787,226

Assessment History for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $926,466 $715,660 17.2373 $13,728 +21.67%
2023 $650,600 $650,600 17.3427 $11,283 +2.12%
2022 $685,242 $608,229 17.3319 $11,049 +10.33%
2021 $552,936 $552,936 18.1133 $10,015 +6.41%
2020 $528,508 $528,508 17.8082 $9,412 -19.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Doral International Academy of Math and Science 8 Charter K-8 816 0.20
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.64
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.64
Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.95
Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.64
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.06
Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,591 1.24
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,138 1.33

Nearest high schools

Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.64
J.C. BERMUDEZ DORAL SENIOR HIGH-7641 7 Public 9-10 859 1.37
School For Advanced Studies 10 Public 11-12 126 2.31
DOWNTOWN DORAL CHARTER UPPER SCHOOL 8 Charter 6-12 1,500 2.51

Neighbors for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6855 Northwest 103rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10351 NW 67th Ter, Miami 2,996 10/26/2021 $674,900
6822 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 3,688 05/04/2018 $900,000
6847 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 3,311
6756 NW 103rd Pl, Miami 2,996 12/21/2022 $10
10341 NW 68th St, Miami 4,177 10/05/2020 $760,000
6859 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 4,177 01/10/2022 $930,000
6811 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 3,311 03/07/2018 $809,350
6850 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 3,311 07/01/2021 $700,000
6821 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 3,311 05/12/2025 $1,160,000
6760 NW 103rd Pl, Miami 2,996 05/17/2022 $0
6839 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 3,311
6750 NW 103rd Pl, Miami 2,996 03/17/2022 $679,900
6831 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 3,311 05/01/2019 $610,000
6766 NW 103rd Pl, Miami 2,996 10/28/2022 $709,900
6846 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 3,688 10/30/2017 $781,900
6840 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 3,311 09/20/2022 $700,000
6830 NW 103rd Ave, Miami 3,688 04/18/2023 $1,000,000
10311 NW 68th St, Miami 3,311 12/05/2024 $1,250,000
10321 NW 68th St, Miami 3,311 08/21/2019 $570,000
10335 NW 68th St, Miami 3,311 11/22/2017 $700,000