Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  N King Rd  »  601 N King Rd

601 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 North King Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-02-097

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 North King Road, San Jose

Property tax $119,002

Lot & Building Information for 601 North King Road, San Jose

Building sqft 95,837
Acreage 1.46
Lot sqft 63,597
Units 815
Year built 2018
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 601 North King Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 601 North King Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 North King Road, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 601 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

601 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 2018 and has a total of 95,837 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 601 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,851,951, the tax amount paid for 601 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 is $119,001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 North King Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 North King Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 601 North King Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/15/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
08/06/2021 Reconveyance
08/05/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
08/05/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/05/2021 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/01/2037
07/22/2021 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 North King Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 601 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $119,002
Market value $9,851,951

Assessment History for 601 North King Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 North King Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,851,951 1.2079 $119,002 +7.38%
2024-2025 $9,658,776 1.1474 $110,825 +1.50%
2023-2024 $9,469,390 1.1531 $109,192 +0.86%
2022-2023 $9,283,716 1.1661 $108,257 +1.46%
2021-2022 $9,101,683 1.1723 $106,699 +1.78%

Permits for 601 North King Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 601 North King Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 North King Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 North King Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 601 North King Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 601 North King Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price