Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Banano Ln  »  161 Banano Ln

161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 10290
Parcel ID 764-64-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill

Property tax $9,958

Lot & Building Information for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.035

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Residential District (R2)

Other Property Data for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $881,458, the tax amount paid for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $9,957.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,958
Market value $881,458

Assessment History for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $881,458 1.1297 $9,958 +1.90%
2024-2025 $864,176 1.1308 $9,772 +1.30%
2023-2024 $847,232 1.1386 $9,647 +1.69%
2022-2023 $830,620 1.1421 $9,487 +2.70%
2021-2022 $814,334 1.1343 $9,237 +2.37%

Permits for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/14/2017
10/05/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 Banano Lane, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Community Adult NR Public 0 0.23
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.28
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.28
Stratford School NR Private K-5 162 0.28
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.39

Nearest middle schools