Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Cohansey Ave  »  11 Cohansey Ave

11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy
Alternate address(es) 21 Cohansey Ave
31 Cohansey Ave
41 Cohansey Ave
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 10276
Parcel ID 790-66-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy

Building sqft 56,672
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 3.53
Lot sqft 153,766
Units 66
Year built 2018
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020?

11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2018 and has a total of 56,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,526,767, the tax amount paid for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $225,767.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 66 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/29/2020 Agreement
10/21/2019 Agreement
04/02/2019 Amendment/ Modification
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $225,767
Current property tax $0
Market value $18,526,767

Assessment History for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,526,767 1.2186 $225,767 +1.59%
2024-2025 $18,163,498 1.2235 $222,230 +0.57%
2023-2024 $17,807,352 1.2409 $220,971 +1.64%
2022-2023 $17,458,189 1.2453 $217,407 +0.40%
2021-2022 $17,115,873 1.2652 $216,550 +1.11%

Permits for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 11 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Chickadee Ln, Gilroy 08/10/2021 $450,000