Nassau County  »  11791  »  Laurel Ln  »  210 Laurel Ln

210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Laurel Hollow
Parcel ID 14-27-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset

Sale date 07/02/2025
Sale price $4,240,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,407

Lot & Building Information for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset

Building sqft 2,632
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.001
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset

• • Improvements for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, NY 11791?

210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $998, the tax amount paid for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 is $19,407.

When was 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 07/02/2025 for $4,240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2025 $4,240,000
07/01/2022 $1,175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/11/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/02/2025 - D
07/11/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
07/02/2025 - D
07/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
07/01/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Deed
07/01/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/20/2014 - D
05/23/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,408
Tax class
Market value $998,000
Assessed value $998
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $998,000 $998 1944.676 $19,408 +0.35%
2025 $998,000 $998 1937.942 $19,341 -10.47%
2024 $998,000 $998 2164.669 $21,603 -6.70%
2023 $995,000 $995 2327.09 $23,155 -11.26%
2022 $998,000 $998 2614.623 $26,094 -19.83%

Permits for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Laurel Lane, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 0.84
West Side School 8 Public 2-6 233 0.93
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 1.36
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.64
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.64

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.11
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.64
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.88
Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 1.88