6 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
6 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hillard Lane, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 30.2-3-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham
| Sale date | 11/26/2019 |
| Sale price | $443,886 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,429 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham
| Building sqft | 2,408 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham
- • Improvements for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hillard Lane, Latham
6 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,408 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $248,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 is $9,429.
When was 6 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 11/26/2019 for $443,886.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2019 | $443,886 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,429 |
| Market value | $568,900 |
| Assessed value | $248,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517,917 | $248,600 | 37.9291 | $9,429 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $487,500 | $248,600 | 19.49 | $4,845 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $445,919 | $248,600 | 21 | $5,221 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $421,356 | $248,600 | 22.16 | $5,509 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $407,500 | $248,600 | 22.65 | $5,631 | +605.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hillard Lane, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forts Ferry School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 436 | 1.55 |
| Southgate School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 431 | 1.57 |
| Latham Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 119 | 1.69 |
| Saint Gregory's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 107 | 1.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaker Junior High School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,423 | 1.79 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 1.94 |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 1.98 |
Nearest high schools