Albany County  »  12110  »  Hillard Ln  »  22 Hillard Ln

22 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

22 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Hillard Lane, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 30.2-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham

Sale date 05/24/2024
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,537

Lot & Building Information for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham

Building sqft 2,595
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham

• • Improvements for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Hillard Lane, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110?

22 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,595 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,800, the tax amount paid for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 is $10,536.

When was 22 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 last sold?

22 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 05/30/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2024 $700,000
07/06/2022 $580,000
12/06/2021 $513,614
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/24/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deed
07/06/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Deed
12/06/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,537
Market value $635,700
Assessed value $277,800

Assessment History for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $578,750 $277,800 37.9291 $10,537 +94.61%
2024 $544,700 $277,800 19.49 $5,414 -7.19%
2023 $498,296 $277,800 21 $5,834 +760.32%
2022 $51,864 $30,600 22.16 $678 -2.16%
2021 $50,200 $30,600 22.65 $693 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Hillard Lane, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southgate School 6 Public K-5 431 1.48
Forts Ferry School 7 Public K-5 436 1.64
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.66
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.66
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.66
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.67
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.77
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.90
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.96

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.67
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.90
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.96
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.97
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 2.63