Orange County  »  10916  »  Strasser Pl  »  5 Strasser Pl

5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 23-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall

Sale date 06/17/2024
Sale price $553,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,889

Lot & Building Information for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 1,608
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $8,889.

When was 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold?

5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 02/18/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2024 $553,000
05/05/2021 $425,000
01/02/2020 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2025 - D
02/21/2025 - R
Deed
09/16/2024 - D
09/26/2024 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
09/16/2024 - D
09/26/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/17/2024 - D
06/25/2024 - R
Deed
05/05/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Deed
05/03/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
05/03/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
05/03/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Other
(RP / R/LR)
05/03/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Other
(RP / R/LR)
01/02/2020 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,889
Market value $535,800
Assessed value $340,000

Assessment History for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,000 $340,000 26.145 $8,889 +38.48%
2024 $491,000 $340,000 18.88 $6,419 -16.01%
2023 $417,200 $340,000 22.48 $7,643 -12.60%
2022 $363,600 $340,000 25.72 $8,745 -2.12%
2021 $352,600 $335,000 26.67 $8,934 -4.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.57
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.57
Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 4.20
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 4.26
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 4.28

Nearest middle schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.57
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 4.62
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.73
St John School NR Private K-8 141 4.82
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 5.07

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.57
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.95
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 5.10
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 5.10
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 6.04

Neighbors for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 5 Strasser Place, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Route 416, Campbell Hall 4,557 01/15/2020 $475,000
9 Farview Ln, Campbell Hall 3,200 03/03/2022 $712,500
18 W Green Rd, Campbell Hall 1,824 07/26/2023
133 Shea Rd, Campbell Hall 2,202
123 Hill Rd, Goshen 2,452
7 Strasser Pl, Campbell Hall 1,608 10/31/2024 $525,000
110 Egbertson Rd, Campbell Hall 60,970 10/23/2023
3 Strasser Pl, Campbell Hall 1,632 12/20/2021 $440,000
140 Shea Rd, Campbell Hall 1,863
27 W Green Rd, Rock Tavern 4,618 07/26/2023
433 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen 08/31/2020 $50,000
3426 Route 208, Campbell Hall 2,428 03/12/2024 $500,000
437 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen 2,196 05/23/2019 $90,000
125 Hill Rd, Goshen