102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge |
| Zip code | 12461 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Olive |
| Parcel ID | 60.2-2-15.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge
| Property tax | $3,407 |
Lot & Building Information for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge
| Building sqft | 6,312 |
| Total sqft | 18,490 |
| Building class | Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) |
| Acreage | 6.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 7 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge
- • Improvements for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge
This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 6,312 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461?102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $258,200.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,407 |
| Market value | $258,200 |
| Assessed value | $258,200 |
Assessment History for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263,405 | $224,500 | 13.1952 | $2,962 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $246,839 | $224,500 | 13.21 | $2,966 | -13.15% |
| 2023 | $224,500 | $224,500 | 15.21 | $3,415 | -17.34% |
| 2022 | $224,500 | $224,500 | 18.4 | $4,131 | -3.87% |
| 2021 | $226,768 | $224,500 | 19.14 | $4,297 | -2.45% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,604 |
| Median age | 46.2 |
| Average household income | $143,335 |
| Family households | 59.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 738 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $422,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $440,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge
Here are the neighbors for 102-104 Beaver La Road, Olivebridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 214 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge | 4,525 | ||
| 412 Upper Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 07/26/2023 | ||
| 35 Hanna Ln, Olivebridge | 1,754 | 08/05/2021 | $128,000 |
| 135 Brown Street Rd, Olivebridge | 2,820 | 04/06/2017 | |