441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge |
Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
| Sale date | 08/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $342,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
- • Improvements for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2020 | $342,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
Assessment History for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658,571 | $561,300 | 13.1952 | $7,406 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $617,152 | $561,300 | 13.21 | $7,415 | -9.19% |
| 2023 | $536,800 | $536,800 | 15.21 | $8,165 | +4.16% |
| 2022 | $426,000 | $426,000 | 18.4 | $7,838 | +2.95% |
| 2021 | $401,818 | $397,800 | 19.14 | $7,614 | -13.28% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Here are the neighbors for 441 Upper Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 214 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge | 4,525 | ||
| 412 Upper Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 07/26/2023 | ||
| 35 Hanna Ln, Olivebridge | 1,754 | 08/05/2021 | $128,000 |
| 202 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge | 1,260 | 04/14/2017 | $185,000 |
| 400 Upper Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 1,634 | 08/25/2022 | |
| 102-104 Beaver LA Rd, Olivebridge | 6,312 | ||
| 18 Hanna Ln, Olivebridge | 2,050 | ||
| 777 HI Pt MT Rd, Olivebridge | 4,724 | 04/14/2025 | |
| 149 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | 1,968 | 10/09/2018 | $685,000 |
| 17 Brown Rd, Olivebridge | 2,688 | ||
| 43 Brown Rd, Olivebridge | 1,600 | ||
| 455 Woodland Dr, Olivebridge | |||
| 377 Upper Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 2,430 | 04/30/2025 | |
| 76 Graceway, Olivebridge | 04/30/2025 | ||
| 2272 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge | 1,799 |