732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.50-3-73 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
| Property tax | $8,401 |
Lot & Building Information for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,254 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 155 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 155 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
- • Improvements for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,254 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $278,400, the tax amount paid for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,401 |
| Market value | $580,000 |
| Assessed value | $278,400 |
Assessment History for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535,400 | $278,400 | 30.1748 | $8,401 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $480,000 | $278,400 | 26.87 | $7,481 | -20.34% |
| 2023 | $497,000 | $318,100 | 29.52 | $9,390 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $441,800 | $318,100 | 32.83 | $10,443 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $429,900 | $318,100 | 33.02 | $10,504 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 732 Hillspring Terrace, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.39 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.39 |
| Klem Road South Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 510 | 1.44 |
| Klem Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 539 | 1.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 0.95 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.47 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 1.84 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 1.95 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.95 |
Nearest high schools