727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.50-3-77 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
| Sale date | 06/29/2018 |
| Sale price | $337,300 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,359 |
Lot & Building Information for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,876 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 94 ft X 172 ft |
| Frontage | 94 |
| Depth | 172 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
- • Improvements for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,876 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $269,100, the tax amount paid for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,120.
When was 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/29/2018 for $337,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2018 | $337,300 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,120 |
| Current property tax | $7,359 |
| Market value | $560,600 |
| Assessed value | $269,100 |
Assessment History for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517,500 | $269,100 | 30.1748 | $8,120 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $464,000 | $269,100 | 26.87 | $7,231 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $420,500 | $269,100 | 29.52 | $7,944 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $373,800 | $269,100 | 32.83 | $8,835 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $363,600 | $269,100 | 33.02 | $8,886 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 727 Hillspring Terrace, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.34 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.34 |
| Klem Road South Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 510 | 1.49 |
| Klem Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 539 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.00 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.42 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 1.89 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 2.01 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 2.01 |
Nearest high schools