7 Fern Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
7 Fern Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Fern Way, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 117.40-7-89 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Fern Way, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/30/2018 |
| Sale price | $273,290 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,851 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Fern Way, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,031 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spencerport |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Fern Way, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Fern Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Fern Way, Rochester
7 Fern Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,031 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Fern Way, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $400,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Fern Way, Rochester, NY 14624 is $9,850.
When was 7 Fern Way, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Fern Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 01/30/2018 for $273,290.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Fern Way, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Fern Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2018 | $273,290 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Fern Way, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Fern Way, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Fern Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,851 |
| Market value | $404,000 |
| Assessed value | $400,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Fern Way, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Fern Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400,000 | $400,000 | 24.6266 | $9,851 | +25.72% |
| 2024 | $391,300 | $270,000 | 29.02 | $7,835 | -10.40% |
| 2023 | $329,300 | $270,000 | 32.39 | $8,745 | -13.09% |
| 2022 | $290,300 | $270,000 | 37.27 | $10,063 | -1.58% |
| 2021 | $275,500 | $270,000 | 37.87 | $10,225 | -3.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Fern Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Fern Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 1.78 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.97 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 2.29 |
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 2.36 |
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 2.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.97 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 2.94 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.39 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.42 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.54 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spencerport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,142 | 2.89 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 3.39 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.54 |
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 3.65 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 3.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Fern Way, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 7 Fern Way, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Fern Way, Rochester | 1,748 | 12/13/2017 | $302,000 |
| 435 Dewey St, Churchville | 1,600 | ||
| 24 Shelly Ln, Spencerport | 2,625 | ||
| 4775 Lyell Rd, Spencerport | 2,034 | ||
| 10 Whittier Rd, Rochester | 1,104 | ||
| 5 Fern Way, Rochester | 2,158 | 10/05/2018 | $282,360 |
| 1 Fern Way, Rochester | 2,086 | 11/19/2018 | $274,560 |
| 9 Fern Way, Rochester | 1,997 | 09/12/2017 | $255,389 |
| 13 Fern Way, Rochester | 2,480 | 09/05/2019 | $354,830 |
| 6 Whittier Rd, Rochester | 1,847 | ||
| 20 Shelly Ln, Spencerport | 5,176 | ||
| 3 Fern Way, Rochester | 2,328 | 01/09/2018 | $305,000 |
| 615 Whittier Rd, Spencerport | 1,271 | ||
| 4779 Lyell Rd, Spencerport | 1,989 | 02/07/2025 | $300,000 |
| 159 Ogden Parma Tl Rd, Spencerport | 1,547 | 06/02/2017 | $277,000 |
| 10 Boulder Point Dr, Rochester | 6,584 | ||
| 14 Boulder Point Dr, Rochester | |||
| 4 Andilyn CT, Spencerport | 2,626 | ||
| 71 Ogden Parma Tl Rd, Spencerport | 1,970 | ||
| 617 Whittier Rd, Spencerport |