8931 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information
8931 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8931 Versailles Road, Angola |
| Zip code | 14006 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Evans |
| Parcel ID | 237-4-40.121 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola
| Property tax | $18,650 |
Lot & Building Information for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola
| Building sqft | 5,796 |
| Building class | Estate (250) |
| Acreage | 42.91 |
| Frontage | 1,224 |
| Year built | 1840 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eden |
Other Property Data for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola
- • Improvements for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8931 Versailles Road, Angola
8931 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1840 and has a total of 5,796 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8931 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $480,000, the tax amount paid for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 is $18,650.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola
Access detailed property tax data for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,650 |
| Market value | $979,600 |
| Assessed value | $480,000 |
Assessment History for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888,900 | $480,000 | 38.8545 | $18,650 | +55.42% |
| 2024 | $827,600 | $480,000 | 25 | $12,000 | -11.00% |
| 2023 | $738,500 | $480,000 | 28.09 | $13,483 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $657,500 | $480,000 | 30.7 | $14,736 | -4.51% |
| 2021 | $623,400 | $480,000 | 32.15 | $15,432 | -5.47% |
Permits for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola
The complete history of permits filed for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8931 Versailles Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John T Waugh Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 313 | 3.13 |
| Regionalized School of the Imm | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 3.54 |
| Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 636 | 3.65 |
| North Collins Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 309 | 3.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|