Erie County  »  3710 Abbott Rd

3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 161.370-2-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 11/08/2023
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,007

Lot & Building Information for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 3,060
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 166 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 166
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

How many sq. ft. does 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 has a total of 3,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $295,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2023 $200,000

Title Documents for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,007
Market value $295,200
Assessed value $85,600

Assessment History for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,700 $85,600 58.4921 $5,007 +182.16%
2024 $267,500 $85,600 20.73 $1,774 -12.86%
2023 $231,400 $85,600 23.79 $2,036 -9.89%
2022 $208,780 $85,600 26.4 $2,260 -5.27%
2021 $192,360 $85,600 27.87 $2,386 -3.36%

Permits for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3710 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.