Monroe County  »  14607  »  Charlotte St  »  120 Charlotte St

120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 106.810-2-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/09/2018
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester

Building sqft 47,000
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 153 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 153
Depth 135
Year built 2019
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 2019 and has a total of 47,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,750,000, the tax amount paid for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, NY 14607 is $60,580.

When was 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 05/09/2018 for $255,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 50 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2018 $255,000

Title Documents for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $60,580
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,750,000
Assessed value $3,750,000

Assessment History for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,750,000 $3,750,000 16.1547 $60,580 -10.91%
2024 $3,012,048 $2,500,000 27.2 $68,000 -10.85%
2023 $2,717,391 $2,500,000 30.51 $76,275 -9.33%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 33.65 $84,125 -0.21%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 33.72 $84,300 +961.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 120 Charlotte Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Haags Aly, Rochester
115 Parsells Ave, Rochester 938
280 N Union St, Rochester 33,050
37 Woodward St, Rochester 912
119-121 Rosewood Ter, Rochester 3,600 03/14/2024
21 Kenilworth Ter, Rochester 1,352 07/09/2019 $40,000
15 Kenilworth Ter, Rochester
144 Chamberlain St, Rochester 1,270 11/24/2020 $65,000
430 Garson Ave, Rochester
470 State St, Rochester 4,692
283 Central Park, Rochester
185 Scio St, Rochester 35,000 09/25/2018 $515,000