Nassau County  »  11791  »  Berry Hill Rd  »  30 Berry Hill Rd

30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-16-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset

Sale date 12/01/2015
Sale price $825,000
Current property tax $36,566

Lot & Building Information for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset

Building sqft 3,660
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.267
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Traffic Medium
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Syosset

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,660 Office 3501-5500 sf D+ 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,708 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
01-01 110 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
02-02 24 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
02-02 110 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
02-02 390 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 3,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $503,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2015 $825,000
06/25/1997 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/11/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/11/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/11/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/19/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/26/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/01/2015 - D
01/20/2016 - R
Deed
06/25/1997 - D
07/01/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $36,566
Tax class
Market value $503,200
Assessed value $5,032
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,200 $5,032 709.962 $35,725 +3.58%
2024 $503,220 $5,032 685.445 $34,492 -6.55%
2023 $503,200 $5,032 733.485 $36,909 -2.91%
2022 $503,200 $5,032 755.439 $38,014 -14.73%
2021 $553,600 $5,536 805.271 $44,580 +8.85%

Permits for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,194
Median age 43
Average household income $269,619
Family households 84.8%
Occupied housing units 8,046
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $945,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $876,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 30 Berry Hill Road, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 East St, Syosset 1,447 03/28/2025
18 East St, Syosset 2,148 07/09/2024
29 Church St, Syosset 1,973 08/17/2016 $575,000
24 North St, Syosset 1,643 03/12/2001 $360,000