Erie County  »  14209  »  Ellicott  »  903 Ellicott

903 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

903 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

903 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 903 Ellicott, Buffalo
Zip code 14209
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.710-3-1.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

Sale date 11/13/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,839

Lot & Building Information for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 3.43
Lot dimensions 418 ft X 407 ft
Frontage 418
Depth 407
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

What is the market value of 903 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14209?

The current market value is $2,244,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

No photo available
903 Ellicott St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/30/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 4.91 Acre

903 Ellicott features convenient access to Buffalo Metro Rail and Bus stops, and Allentown dining and entertainment options. An ideal Buffalo location for a mixed-use development. Enjoy world-renowned art museums, spacious parks, legendary architecture, and professional sports—all without the trappings of mega-city costs, traffic, and inconvenience. Big city amenities with small town charm! The region’s commercial and cultural center is the City of Buffalo, located in Erie County on the shores of Lake Erie and the Niagara River.Prime investment and development opportunity adjacent to the Buffalo Niagara Medical Campus (BNMC), known for its world-class clinical care, research, and education. The site is poised for commercial mixed-use development, creating a new, vibrant mixed-use city block.

View Listing

Brokers

Chadd Soto
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
903 Ellicott St
903 Ellicott, Buffalo
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2019 $1

Title Documents for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,839
Market value $2,244,100
Assessed value $2,244,100

Assessment History for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,644,228 $2,241,200 9.7317 $21,811 -27.54%
2024 $3,201,714 $2,241,200 13.43 $30,099 -8.70%
2023 $2,873,300 $2,241,200 14.71 $32,968 -8.12%
2022 $2,532,400 $2,241,200 16.01 $35,882 -1.29%
2021 $2,490,200 $2,241,200 16.22 $36,352 +1962.36%

Permits for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,313
Median age 41.3
Average household income $85,126
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 33.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $378,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 903 Ellicott, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 High, Buffalo 190,696
138 Carlton, Buffalo
893 Jefferson, Buffalo 1,230 07/31/2019 $200,000
505 Riley, Buffalo 1,974
492 Elmwood, Buffalo 8,681
541 Best, Buffalo 2,688