Erie County  »  14204  »  Broadway  »  368 Broadway

368 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

368 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

368 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368 Broadway, Buffalo
Zip code 14204
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.480-4-16.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 368 Broadway, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 368 Broadway, Buffalo

Building sqft 53,195
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.472
Lot dimensions 133 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 133
Depth 150
Year built 2017
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Parking sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 368 Broadway, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 368 Broadway, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368 Broadway, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 368 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14204?

368 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14204 was built in 2017 and has a total of 53,195 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 368 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,162,600, the tax amount paid for 368 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14204 is $40,509.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 47 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368 Broadway, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 Broadway, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 368 Broadway, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 368 Broadway, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 368 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $40,509
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,162,600
Assessed value $4,162,600

Assessment History for 368 Broadway, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 Broadway, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,146,341 $1,935,000 9.7317 $18,831 -27.54%
2024 $2,764,286 $1,935,000 13.43 $25,987 -8.70%
2023 $2,480,800 $1,935,000 14.71 $28,464 -8.12%
2022 $2,186,400 $1,935,000 16.01 $30,979 -1.29%
2021 $2,150,000 $1,935,000 16.22 $31,386 -24.34%

Permits for 368 Broadway, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 368 Broadway, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,932
Median age 44.9
Average household income $43,539
Family households 34.3%
Occupied housing units 4,353
Owner occupied units 26.5%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $175,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $125,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368 Broadway, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 Broadway, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 368 Broadway, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 368 Broadway, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
192 Seneca, Buffalo 15,750
438 Emslie, Buffalo 2,284
97 Woltz, Buffalo 2,376
221 Sweet, Buffalo 2,213
812 Fillmore, Buffalo 2,988
83 Woltz, Buffalo 1,450