807 Perry, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
807 Perry, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 807 Perry, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14210 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 122.420-1-6.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 807 Perry, Buffalo
| Property tax | $85,293 |
Lot & Building Information for 807 Perry, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 7,440 |
| Total sqft | 10,025 |
| Building class | Electric Distribution (Outside Plant Property) (884) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Lot dimensions | 183 ft X 175 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 183 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 807 Perry, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 807 Perry, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 807 Perry, Buffalo
807 Perry, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 1976 and has a total of 7,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 807 Perry, Buffalo, NY 14210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $8,764,473, the tax amount paid for 807 Perry, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $85,293.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 807 Perry, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 807 Perry, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 807 Perry, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 807 Perry, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 807 Perry, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $85,293 |
| Market value | $8,764,473 |
| Assessed value | $8,764,473 |
Assessment History for 807 Perry, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 807 Perry, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,749,593 | $4,766,000 | 9.7317 | $46,381 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $6,808,571 | $4,766,000 | 13.43 | $64,007 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $6,110,300 | $4,766,000 | 14.71 | $70,108 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $5,385,300 | $4,766,000 | 16.01 | $76,304 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $5,295,600 | $4,766,000 | 16.22 | $77,305 | +1148.19% |
Permits for 807 Perry, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 807 Perry, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 807 Perry, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 807 Perry, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilingual Center | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 319 | 0.15 |
| Bilingual Center | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 319 | 0.15 |
| Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 525 | 0.97 |
| Bennett Park Montessori School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 652 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilingual Center | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 319 | 0.15 |