Nassau County  »  11791  »  Cold Spring Rd  »  87 Cold Spring Rd

87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-18-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Sale date 03/25/2021
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,764

Lot & Building Information for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Building sqft 3,552
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.483
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,552 Medical office bldg C- 1958 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 448 Support area
01-01 3,552 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 3,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $408.

What is the year built & the current market value of 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $657,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2021 $1,450,000
03/05/2021 $1,450,000
09/05/2007 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/09/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/23/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/23/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/25/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/05/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/05/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and financing statement)
09/05/2007 - D
09/07/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $47,764
Tax class
Market value $657,300
Assessed value $6,573
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $657,300 $6,573 709.962 $46,666 -3.73%
2024 $707,150 $7,072 685.445 $48,475 -2.65%
2023 $707,200 $7,072 733.485 $49,796 -6.79%
2022 $707,200 $7,072 755.439 $53,425 -15.67%
2021 $786,700 $7,867 805.271 $63,351 +35.67%

Permits for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,194
Median age 43
Average household income $269,619
Family households 84.8%
Occupied housing units 8,046
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $945,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $876,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 87 Cold Spring Road, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8-22 Berryhill Rd, Syosset 8,974 10/05/2016
15 Orchard St, Syosset 1,420 06/13/2000 $301,000
11 Maple St, Syosset 1,735 05/15/2018 $775,000