Erie County  »  14141  »  Genesee Rd  »  6582 Genesee Rd

6582 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6582 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6582 Genesee Road, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 305-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville

Sale date 10/08/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $954

Lot & Building Information for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 49.3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville

• • Improvements for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6582 Genesee Road, Springville

What is the market value of 6582 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141?

The current market value is $88,846.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2024 $1

Title Documents for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,324
Current property tax $954
Market value $88,846
Assessed value $23,100

Assessment History for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $77,000 $23,100 57.3164 $1,324 +182.21%
2024 $72,188 $23,100 20.31 $469 -6.36%
2023 $67,900 $23,100 21.69 $501 -5.90%
2022 $64,200 $23,100 23.05 $532 -0.56%
2021 $64,200 $23,100 23.18 $535 -5.93%

Permits for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6582 Genesee Road, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.95
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.95
Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 5.27
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 6.50
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 6.50

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 4.95
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 5.32
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 6.84