Monroe County  »  14450  »  Horizon Hill Ter  »  29 Horizon Hill Ter

29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.200-2-46.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport

Current property tax $11,479

Lot & Building Information for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport

Building sqft 2,640
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 78 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 78
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport

• • Improvements for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450?

29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 is $11,782.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,782
Current property tax $11,479
Market value $710,500
Assessed value $405,000

Assessment History for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,000 $409,200 29.0917 $11,904 -4.95%
2024 $608,500 $432,000 28.99 $12,524 -12.63%
2023 $540,000 $432,000 33.18 $14,334 -9.62%
2022 $464,500 $432,000 36.71 $15,859 -1.58%
2021 $464,500 $432,000 37.3 $16,114 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Horizon Hill Terrace, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.84
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.77
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.01
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.11
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 3.35

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.09
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.97
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.19
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.59
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.02

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.97
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 3.12
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.21
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.02
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 4.43