Monroe County  »  14450  »  Aldrich Rd  »  350 Aldrich Rd

350 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

350 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 181.10-1-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Sale date 04/30/2022
Sale price $78,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,557

Lot & Building Information for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 143 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 143
Depth 175
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport

What is the market value of 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

The current market value is $103,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2022 $78,000

Title Documents for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,557
Market value $103,700
Assessed value $59,100

Assessment History for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,300 $59,100 26.3417 $1,557 -0.82%
2024 $83,200 $59,100 26.56 $1,570 -9.81%
2023 $73,900 $59,100 29.45 $1,740 -12.40%
2022 $63,500 $59,100 33.62 $1,987 +0.96%
2021 $63,500 $59,100 33.3 $1,968 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Aldrich Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 0.70
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.60
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.64
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.13
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 4.05

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.95
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.21
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.31
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.35
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 5.51

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.51
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.31
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.35
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 5.51
Ruben A Cirillo High School 9 Public 9-12 242 5.58