Albany County  »  12009  »  Bozenkill Rd  »  584 Bozenkill Rd

584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 36-2-2.51

Sales & Tax Overview for 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont

Sale date 11/22/2024
Sale price $361,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,614

Lot & Building Information for 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont

Building sqft 2,140
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29.5
Frontage 1,034
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Berne-Knox

Other Property Data for 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont

How many sq. ft. does 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont, NY 12009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 2,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont, NY 12009?

584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $467,568.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2024 $361,500

Title Documents for 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2024 - D
12/16/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 584 Bozenkill Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.