500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville |
| Zip code | 14141 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Concord |
| Parcel ID | 347.60-3-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville
| Current property tax | $12,861 |
Lot & Building Information for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville
| Building sqft | 6,987 |
| Total sqft | 9,074 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 3.48 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Springville-Griffith |
Other Property Data for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville
- • Improvements for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 6,987 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141?500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $923,077.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Access detailed property tax data for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,756 |
| Current property tax | $12,861 |
| Market value | $923,077 |
| Assessed value | $240,000 |
Assessment History for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800,000 | $240,000 | 57.3164 | $13,756 | +113.39% |
| 2024 | $750,000 | $240,000 | 26.86 | $6,446 | -5.59% |
| 2023 | $705,900 | $240,000 | 28.45 | $6,828 | -4.08% |
| 2022 | $666,700 | $240,000 | 29.66 | $7,118 | -2.37% |
| 2021 | $666,700 | $240,000 | 30.38 | $7,291 | -44.00% |
Permits for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville
The complete history of permits filed for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,603 |
| Median age | 42.8 |
| Average household income | $105,761 |
| Family households | 66.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,183 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $223,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $206,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Here are the neighbors for 500-504 South Cascade Drive, Springville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |