Nassau County  »  11791  »  Circle Rd  »  15 Circle Rd

15 Circle Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

15 Circle Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Circle Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Circle Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 25-47-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Circle Road, Syosset

Sale date 01/30/2026
Sale price $237,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $30,259

Lot & Building Information for 15 Circle Road, Syosset

Building sqft 3,852
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.004
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 15 Circle Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 15 Circle Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Circle Road, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Circle Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

15 Circle Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Circle Road, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,155, the tax amount paid for 15 Circle Road, Syosset, NY 11791 is $30,338.

When was 15 Circle Road, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Circle Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 01/30/2026 for $237,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Circle Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Circle Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2026 $237,000
09/08/2011 $1,362,000
07/01/1997 $845,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Circle Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Circle Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/30/2026 - D
02/26/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
01/05/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/02/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/08/2011 - D
09/16/2011 - R
Deed
07/01/1997 - D
07/08/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Circle Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Circle Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $30,339
Current property tax $30,260
Tax class
Market value $1,155,000
Assessed value $1,155
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Circle Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Circle Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,155,000 $1,155 2626.724 $30,339 -2.55%
2025 $1,222,000 $1,222 2547.609 $31,132 -6.40%
2024 $1,222,200 $1,222 2721.889 $33,261 -8.58%
2023 $1,291,000 $1,291 2818.306 $36,384 -3.39%
2022 $1,218,000 $1,218 3091.962 $37,660 -19.69%

Permits for 15 Circle Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Circle Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Circle Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Circle Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.26
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.26
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.40
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 1.48
Vernon School 6 Public 3-6 434 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.05
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.07
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.26
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.71
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.84

Nearest high schools

Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.05
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.07
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.86
Syosset Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 2,266 2.01

Neighbors for 15 Circle Road, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 15 Circle Road, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Circle Rd, Syosset 3,075 08/25/1995
224 Muttontown Rd, Syosset 6,023 06/29/2022 $3,320,000
1779 Route 106, Syosset 5,822
325 Circle Rd, Syosset 2,636 09/15/1999 $895,000
35 Circle Rd, Syosset 3,795 07/16/2004 $1,275,000
215 Circle Rd, Syosset 4,678 04/03/2025
1784 Route 106, Syosset 11,275 08/06/2025
35 Wynn CT, Syosset 6,383 01/16/2020 $1,950,000
45 Wynn CT, Syosset 6,494 12/08/2020 $1,500,000
38 Tammys Ln, Syosset 5,633 07/07/2021 $2,700,000
1792 Route 106, Syosset 4,432 02/20/2025 $2,000,000
48 Tammys Ln, Syosset 6,760 09/12/2005 $2,300,000
305 Circle Rd, Syosset 4,284 06/27/2019 $702,800
46 Tammys Ln, Syosset 6,135 07/08/2005 $2,600,000
195 Circle Rd, Syosset 5,417 10/22/2025
226 Muttontown Rd, Syosset 6,778 01/19/2012 $2,300,000
225 Circle Rd, Syosset 4,358 04/10/2015 $1,200,000
1780 Jericho Oyster Bay Rd, Syosset 4,375
1708 Route 106, Syosset 5,684 11/20/2025 $4,300,000
58 Tammys Ln, Syosset 4,221 12/10/2015 $1,900,000