46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip |
| Zip code | 11722 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 100-2-81.9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 3.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Central Islip |
Other Property Data for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip
- • Improvements for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip
The current market value is $5,464,789.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip
Access detailed property tax data for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $224,384 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $5,464,789 |
| Assessed value | $388,000 |
Assessment History for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $5,464,789 | $388,000 | 53.334 | $206,936 | +9.98% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,329,670 | $388,000 | 48.495 | $188,161 | -1.75% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,685,990 | $388,000 | 49.361 | $191,521 | -3.76% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,181,035 | $388,000 | 51.288 | $198,997 | +24.22% |
| 2020-2021 | $3,153,093 | $305,850 | 52.378 | $160,198 | +340.58% |
Permits for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip
The complete history of permits filed for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 39,033 |
| Median age | 34.9 |
| Average household income | $131,689 |
| Family households | 72.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,660 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $440,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $424,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip
Here are the neighbors for 46-48 Windsor Place, Central Islip.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|