Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Wicks Rd  »  26 Wicks Rd

26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 136-1-67.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $12,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $119,997

Lot & Building Information for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Building sqft 14,990
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.16

Other Property Data for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood

How many sq. ft. does 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 has a total of 14,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $827.

What is the market value of 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717?

The current market value is $5,563,380.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $12,400,000

Title Documents for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Deed
(Warranty)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $119,997
Market value $5,563,380
Assessed value $395,000

Assessment History for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,563,380 $395,000 23.349 $92,229 -13.12%
2023-2024 $5,425,824 $395,000 26.876 $106,160 -3.91%
2022-2023 $4,770,531 $395,000 27.969 $110,478 -9.34%
2021-2022 $4,256,465 $395,000 30.851 $121,861 -2.12%
2020-2021 $4,072,165 $395,000 31.519 $124,500 +3.37%

Permits for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 26 Wicks Road, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Weatherby Ln, Central Islip 1,464 10/19/2017 $298,000
116 Weatherby Ln, Central Islip 1,464 07/28/2021 $385,000
118 Weatherby Ln, Central Islip 1,464
119 Weathrby Ln, Central Islip 1,056 10/25/2017 $300,000
91 Carleton Ave, Central Islip
1794 Lincoln Ave, Holbrook
115 Weatherby Ln, Central Islip 1,056
120 Weatherby Ln, Central Islip 1,464 01/10/2025 $465,000
280 St Johns St, Central Islip 11/29/2022 $635,000
113 Weatherby Ln, Central Islip 1,056 11/20/2017 $323,000
117 Weatherby Ln, Central Islip 1,056 09/22/2017 $296,180