2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee |
| Zip code | 07024 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fort Lee Borough |
| Block | 4856 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee
| Sale date | 09/01/2010 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $135,000 |
Lot & Building Information for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.298
|
| Year built | 2014 |
| Units | 28 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee
- • Improvements for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee
2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 2014.
What is the assessed value of 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,000,000, the tax amount paid for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $135,000.
When was 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 last sold and what was the last sale price?2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was last sold in 09/01/2010 for $600,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 28 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2010 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee
Access detailed property tax data for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $135,000 |
| Market value | $5,000,000 |
Assessment History for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000,000 | $5,000,000 | 2.7 | $135,000 | +3.57% |
| 2024 | $5,000,000 | $5,000,000 | 2.607 | $130,350 | +5.38% |
| 2023 | $5,000,000 | $5,000,000 | 2.474 | $123,700 | -0.36% |
| 2022 | $5,000,000 | $5,000,000 | 2.483 | $124,150 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $5,000,000 | $5,000,000 | 2.432 | $121,600 | +0.95% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,024 |
| Median age | 46.7 |
| Average household income | $150,252 |
| Family households | 57.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,267 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $583,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $347,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee
Here are the neighbors for 2001 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee | 11,200 | 07/08/2011 | $1 |
| 2010 Bigler St, Fort Lee | 1,208 | 06/04/2012 | $340,000 |
| 95 Main St, Fort Lee | 10/14/2005 | $2,100,000 | |
| 2006 Bigler St, Fort Lee | 1,348 | 03/12/2012 | $680,000 |
| 2167 Route 4 E, Fort Lee | 02/17/2005 | $9,200,000 | |