2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee |
| Zip code | 07024 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fort Lee Borough |
| Block | 6451 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
| Sale date | 02/01/1985 |
| Sale price | $334,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,800 |
Lot & Building Information for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
| Building sqft | 1,989 |
| Building class | Garage-Service/Gas (210) |
| Acreage | 0.444 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
- • Improvements for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 1,989 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/1985 | $334,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
Access detailed property tax data for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $37,800 |
| Market value | $1,400,000 |
Assessment History for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400,000 | $1,400,000 | 2.7 | $37,800 | +3.57% |
| 2024 | $1,400,000 | $1,400,000 | 2.607 | $36,498 | +5.38% |
| 2023 | $1,400,000 | $1,400,000 | 2.474 | $34,636 | -0.36% |
| 2022 | $1,400,000 | $1,400,000 | 2.483 | $34,762 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $1,400,000 | $1,400,000 | 2.432 | $34,048 | +0.95% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,024 |
| Median age | 46.7 |
| Average household income | $150,252 |
| Family households | 57.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,267 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $583,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $347,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
Here are the neighbors for 2284 Route 4 W, Fort Lee.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee | 11,200 | 07/08/2011 | $1 |
| 2010 Bigler St, Fort Lee | 1,208 | 06/04/2012 | $340,000 |
| 95 Main St, Fort Lee | 10/14/2005 | $2,100,000 | |
| 2167 Route 4 E, Fort Lee | 02/17/2005 | $9,200,000 | |
| 2006 Bigler St, Fort Lee | 1,348 | 03/12/2012 | $680,000 |
| 2001 Hudson Ter, Fort Lee | 09/01/2010 | $600,000 | |