Camden County  »  08012  »  Erial Rd  »  260 Erial Rd

260 Erial Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

260 Erial Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Erial Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Erial Road, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 10708
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 18.16

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Erial Road, Blackwood

What is the assessed value of 260 Erial Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,175,600, the tax amount paid for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $132,708.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $130,390
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,175,600

Assessment History for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,175,600 $3,175,600 4.106 $130,390 +2.93%
2023 $3,175,600 $3,175,600 3.989 $126,675 +0.50%
2022 $3,175,600 $3,175,600 3.969 $126,040 +2.14%
2021 $3,175,600 $3,175,600 3.886 $123,404 -0.10%
2020 $3,175,600 $3,175,600 3.89 $123,531 +2.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,830
Median age 40
Average household income $110,029
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 15,742
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for 260 Erial Road, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Premium Outlets Dr, Blackwood 06/05/2014 $13,000,000
311 College Dr, Blackwood
1125 S Black Horse Pike, Blackwood 11/09/2022 $230,000
221 College Dr, Blackwood 1,120 03/12/2014 $1,400,000
100 Premium Outlets Dr, Blackwood 416,781 06/05/2014 $13,000,000
50 Primrose Ln, Blackwood 05/05/2022 $75,000
320 LA Cascata TNHS, Clementon
200 Premium Outlets Dr, Blackwood 40,963 10/24/2023 $28,770,038
431 Blackwood Clem Rd, Blackwood 2,912 07/10/1979 $62,500