Camden County  »  08012  »  Premium Outlets Dr  »  200 Premium Outlets Dr

200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 13105
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood

Sale date 10/24/2023
Sale price $28,770,038
Arm's length
Current property tax $142,060

Lot & Building Information for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood

Building sqft 40,963
Building class Store
Acreage 6.09

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood

How many sq. ft. does 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 has a total of 40,963 square feet and a current price per square foot of $702.

What is the market value of 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

The current market value is $3,145,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2023 $28,770,038
02/15/2019 $3,750,000
06/05/2014 $13,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/24/2023 - D
02/15/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
06/05/2014 - D
02/17/2005 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $131,430
Current property tax $142,060
Market value $3,145,000

Assessment History for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,145,000 $3,145,000 4.179 $131,430 +1.78%
2024 $3,145,000 $3,145,000 4.106 $129,134 +2.93%
2023 $3,145,000 $3,145,000 3.989 $125,454 +0.50%
2022 $3,145,000 $3,145,000 3.969 $124,825 +2.14%
2021 $3,145,000 $3,145,000 3.886 $122,215 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,812
Median age 39.8
Average household income $110,293
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 16,092
Owner occupied units 68.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for 200 Premium Outlets Drive, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Mission Ln, Sicklerville 2,172 12/21/2012
260 Erial Rd, Blackwood
3 Mission Ln, Sicklerville 2,172 06/09/2016 $115,000
400 Premium Outlets Dr, Blackwood 06/05/2014 $13,000,000
311 College Dr, Blackwood
1125 S Black Horse Pike, Blackwood 11/09/2022 $230,000
221 College Dr, Blackwood 1,120 03/12/2014 $1,400,000
100 Premium Outlets Dr, Blackwood 416,781 06/05/2014 $13,000,000