Camden County  »  1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Rd

1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 1.04
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 2.07

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

What is the assessed value of 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,100, the tax amount paid for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $8,763.

When was 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold?

1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 06/05/1981.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/05/1981 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,443
Current property tax $0
Market value $159,100

Assessment History for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $159,100 $159,100 5.307 $8,443 +3.53%
2023 $159,100 $159,100 5.126 $8,155 +2.77%
2022 $159,100 $159,100 4.988 $7,936 -2.23%
2021 $159,100 $159,100 5.102 $8,117 +1.98%
2020 $159,100 $159,100 5.003 $7,960 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindenwold Number 5 Elementary School 5 Public K-4 593 0.49
Clementon KinderCare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.97
Clementon KinderCare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.97
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.16
The Goddard School - Laurel Springs NR Private K 63 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 1.23
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.42
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.57
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 1.57

Nearest high schools