Camden County  »  1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Rd

1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 1.04
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Sale date 10/04/2019
Sale price $687,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,054

Lot & Building Information for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Building sqft 6,200
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

How many sq. ft. does 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 6,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $462,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2019 $687,000
02/23/2006 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/04/2019 - D
12/19/2019 - R
02/23/2006 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,529
Current property tax $26,054
Market value $462,200

Assessment History for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $462,200 $462,200 5.307 $24,529 +3.53%
2023 $462,200 $462,200 5.126 $23,692 +2.77%
2022 $462,200 $462,200 4.988 $23,055 -2.23%
2021 $462,200 $462,200 5.102 $23,581 +1.98%
2020 $462,200 $462,200 5.003 $23,124 -1.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 1114 Blackwood CLMNTN Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Guenther Ave, Clementon 1,056 01/31/2022 $35,000
200 Little Mill Rd, Clementon 1,950 11/06/2017 $1
1110 Blackwood CLMNTN Rd, Clementon 13,059 02/21/2013 $725,000
141 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 01/20/2006 $250,000
1140 Blackwood CLMNTN Rd, Clementon 08/06/2012 $10
1 Access Rd, Lawnside 2,070 05/05/2014 $225,000
212 Washington Ave, Berlin 2,016 06/21/2021 $260,000
1122 Blackwood CLMNTN Rd, Clementon 06/05/1981