385 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
385 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 385 White Horse Pike, Atco |
| Zip code | 08004 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Waterford Township |
| Block | 403 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco
| Property tax | $6,918 |
Lot & Building Information for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.849 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco
- • Improvements for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 385 White Horse Pike, Atco
The current market value is $151,700.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 385 White Horse Pike, Atco
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/28/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
Atco is a well-established suburban community in Waterford Township, Camden County, New Jersey. Strategically positioned 22 miles from Center City Philadelphia and 44 miles from Atlantic City, the area is defined by a stable residential base and a robust commuter population. The local market features a mix of national retailers, local businesses, and essential service providers. The community benefits from exceptional regional visibility via US-30 (White Horse Pike), a high-traffic corridor connecting Philadelphia to the greater South Jersey region. With seamless access to the Atlantic City Expressway and Route 73, Atco offers unparalleled connectivity to Philadelphia, Cherry Hill, and the Jersey Shore. This 3,414 SF former bank branch occupies a prominent 1.48-acre parcel at the signalized, high-visibility corner of White Horse Pike (US-30) and Atco Avenue, a junction seeing over 17,000 vehicles per day. The property features an attached 3-lane drive-thru and an expansive parking field of 60 surface stalls (parking ratio of 17.6 per 1,000 SF). Access is a primary highlight, with two dedicated curb cuts on White Horse Pike and Atco Avenue, plus interconnectivity with the adjacent former Rite Aid for a third point of ingress/egress. Prominent pylon signage at the hard corner ensures maximum brand exposure to heavy daily traffic.3,414 SF retail property for Sale3,414 SF retail property for Lease
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freestanding | Listing price not available | 3,414 | David Judd |
Spaces for Sale in 385 White Horse Pike, Atco
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/29/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco
Access detailed property tax data for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,918 |
| Market value | $151,700 |
Assessment History for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151,700 | $151,700 | 4.56 | $6,918 | +3.50% |
| 2024 | $151,700 | $151,700 | 4.406 | $6,684 | +2.54% |
| 2023 | $151,700 | $151,700 | 4.297 | $6,519 | +4.65% |
| 2022 | $151,700 | $151,700 | 4.106 | $6,229 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $151,700 | $151,700 | 4.086 | $6,198 | +0.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 White Horse Pike, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 0.16 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 0.16 |
| Atco Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 205 | 0.36 |
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 0.43 | |
| Thomas Richards Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 267 | 3.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 0.16 |
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 0.43 | |
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 1.32 |