Camden County  »  08004  »  Virginia Dr  »  41 Virginia Dr

41 Virginia Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

41 Virginia Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Virginia Drive, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Virginia Drive, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 405
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco

Sale date 01/17/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,733

Lot & Building Information for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco

Building sqft 1,754
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.139 i
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco

• • Improvements for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Virginia Drive, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco, NJ 08004?

41 Virginia Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,754 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Virginia Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,900, the tax amount paid for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 is $10,073.

When was 41 Virginia Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Virginia Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 01/17/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2024 $1
11/27/2017 $238,000
01/29/2008 $296,415
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/17/2024 - D
11/27/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
01/29/2008 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,733
Market value $220,900

Assessment History for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $220,900 $220,900 4.406 $9,733 +2.54%
2023 $220,900 $220,900 4.297 $9,492 +4.65%
2022 $220,900 $220,900 4.106 $9,070 +0.49%
2021 $220,900 $220,900 4.086 $9,026 +0.49%
2020 $220,900 $220,900 4.066 $8,982 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.38
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.38
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 0.53
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.71
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 3.20

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.38
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.71
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 1.23
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 3.52

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.71
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 1.57
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 3.55
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 3.95
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 5.42

Neighbors for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 41 Virginia Drive, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Josie Ln, Atco 1,966 11/27/2012 $279,418
33 Virginia Dr, Atco 2,130 09/08/2025 $1
195 Granger Ave, Atco 08/15/2008 $225,000
389 White Horse Pike, Atco 3,342
20 Josie Ln, Atco 1,826 03/06/2024 $450,000
17 Virginia Dr, Atco 2,234 10/23/2020 $315,000
12 Josie Ln, Atco 1,826 04/30/2018 $295,000
385 White Horse Pike, Atco
26 Josie Ln, Atco 1,495 05/22/2008 $227,540
18 Josie Ln, Atco 1,826 05/19/2023 $397,500
16 Josie Ln, Atco 1,524 03/24/2017 $209,500
14 Josie Ln, Atco 1,754 06/12/2012 $226,620
35 Virginia Dr, Atco 1,430 06/23/2008 $239,040
2 Josie Ln, Atco 2,234 09/30/2008 $308,640
197 Granger Ave, Atco 1,196 12/28/2006 $160,000
24 Josie Ln, Atco 1,754 12/13/2011 $234,830
10 Josie Ln, Atco 1,754 04/30/2012 $222,515
39 Virginia Dr, Atco 1,423 11/03/2017 $205,000
37 Virginia Dr, Atco 1,754 04/06/2012 $248,446
469 Atco Ave, Atco