Camden County  »  08089  »  Frank Walker Rd  »  1721 Frank Walker Rd

1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 4201
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works

Sale date 08/05/2003
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,640

Lot & Building Information for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,400, the tax amount paid for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 is $7,907.

When was 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was last sold in 08/05/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2003 $1

Title Documents for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/05/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,640
Market value $173,400

Assessment History for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $173,400 $173,400 4.406 $7,640 +2.54%
2023 $173,400 $173,400 4.297 $7,451 +4.65%
2022 $173,400 $173,400 4.106 $7,120 +0.49%
2021 $173,400 $173,400 4.086 $7,085 +0.49%
2020 $173,400 $173,400 4.066 $7,050 +1.55%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works

Here are the neighbors for 1721 Frank Walker Road, Waterford Works.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
947 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,665 10/22/2020 $150,100
857 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,765 12/13/2001 $200,000
917 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 2,484 08/23/2007 $287,000
1701 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 1,734
913 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,750 11/09/2007 $268,000
1721 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 08/05/2003 $1
2058 Hendricks Ave, Waterford Works 1,480 10/28/2021 $253,000
2092 Hendricks Ave, Waterford Works 1,216
1729 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 1,056
973 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,512
807 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works
2064 Hendricks Ave, Waterford Works 1,788
2076 Hendricks Ave, Waterford Works 5,205 04/21/2008 $675,000
1741 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 1,508
941 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,596 04/18/2016 $52,500
915 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,886 11/23/2021 $358,000
841 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,976 09/13/2013 $1
813 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 2,160