Camden County  »  08089  »  Hendricks Ave  »  2076 Hendricks Ave

2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 4201
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works

Sale date 04/21/2008
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,566

Lot & Building Information for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works

Building sqft 5,205
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 7.34
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 2004 and has a total of 5,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $363,300, the tax amount paid for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 is $16,566.

When was 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was last sold in 04/21/2008 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2008 $675,000

Title Documents for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/21/2008 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,566
Market value $363,300

Assessment History for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $363,300 $363,300 4.56 $16,566 +3.50%
2024 $363,300 $363,300 4.406 $16,007 +2.54%
2023 $363,300 $363,300 4.297 $15,611 +4.65%
2022 $363,300 $363,300 4.106 $14,917 +0.49%
2021 $363,300 $363,300 4.086 $14,844 +0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 1.46
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.08
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 2.25
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 2.25
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 1.94
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.08
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 2.27
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 4.26
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 5.37

Nearest high schools

Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.03
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.08
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 4.26
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 5.69
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 5.82

Neighbors for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works

Here are the neighbors for 2076 Hendricks Avenue, Waterford Works.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
983 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,258 07/22/2002 $119,900
991 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,707
857 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,765 12/13/2001 $200,000
1051 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 4,032 09/08/2022 $1
1734 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 1,087 01/02/2004 $1
1701 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 1,734
2092 Hendricks Ave, Waterford Works 1,216
2058 Hendricks Ave, Waterford Works 1,480 10/28/2021 $253,000
1721 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 08/05/2003 $1
1721 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 2,400 08/05/2003 $1
1729 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 1,056
2064 Hendricks Ave, Waterford Works 1,788
1741 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 1,508
841 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,976 09/13/2013 $1
1712 Frank Walker Rd, Waterford Works 2,224 07/31/2001 $185,000
1071 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 2,214 06/11/1999 $175,000
2096 Hendricks Ave, Waterford Works 02/14/2014 $90,000
1009 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 2,300 05/30/2014 $115,000
2070 Hendricks Ave, Waterford Works 1,764 11/22/2013 $230,000
813 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 2,160